P9530-039 PDF Download:


Question: 1

Which topic string is NOT valid for a subscribing application to get all messages about fresh fruit if a topic tree exists with the following topic hierarchy: deli/fresh; deli/fresh/fruit; deli/tinned/nuts; deli/tinned/meat?
A. deli
B. deli/+/fruit
C. deli/fresh/fruit
D. deli/#

Answer: A


Question: 2

What is required for WebSphere MQ v7 to support publish-subscribe messaging?
A. A queue manager
B. A publish-subscribe broker that has the same name as the queue manager
C. A separate broker process that is associated with each queue manager
D. A SupportPac is available to provide publish-subscribe functionality

Answer: A

Question: 3

Which of the following is NOT a channel connection enhancement new in WebSphere MQ v7?
A. MQI channel connections can be shared
B. SSL encryption for each MQI Channel connection
C. Read-ahead for non-persistent messages
D. Automatic client reconnection

Answer: B

Question:4

Which topic string is NOT valid for a subscribing application to get all messages about fresh fruit if a topic tree exists with the following topic hierarchy: deli/fresh; deli/fresh/fruit; deli/tinned/nuts; deli/tinned/meat?
A.deli
B.deli/+/fruit
C.deli/fresh/fruit
D.deli/#

Answer: A

Question:5

Which of the following is NOT a WebSphere MQ v7 installable component?
A.WebSphere MQ Broker
B.WebSphere MQ Server
C.WebSphere MQ Explorer
D.WebSphere MQ Client

Answer: A

 



P2090-095 Free Dumps PDF:


Question No : 1

What does word investigation examine?
A. Single domain fields.
B. Multiple domain fields.
C. Free form text fields.
D. All of the above.

Answer: D

Question No : 2

When using QualityStage Match Stage, blocking strategy is used for ______________
A. grouping "like" records of high probability of match and comparing these records against all residual records.
B. eliminating records that do not have data value in the blocking fields from further matching.
C. grouping "like"records of high probability of match and comparing these records against records in other "blocks".
D. grouping "like" records of high probability of match and comparing these records against each other.

Answer: D

Question No : 3

What does character discrete investigation examine?
A. Single domain fields.
B. Multiple domain fields.
C. Both single domain and multipledomain fields.
D. None of the above.

Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which of the following will be generated by a QualityStage Word Investigate job?
A. Pattern report and token report.
B. Sample report and detail report.
C. Pattern report and output report.
D. Sample report and token report.

Answer: A

Question No : 5

If data value 46A X32 is investigated using an all-T mask, what would the result look like?
A. nncbcnn
B. nnabann
C. nnxxxnn
D. nnc-cnn

Answer: B



C9560-507 Exam Questions:

Question No : 1

Which two statements have a positive impact on the performance of a situation? (Choose two.)
A. use of multiple rows in the situation formula
B. increasing the sample interval from 1 minute to 10 minutes
C. use of a function such as substr and scan instead of equal and not equal
D. use of a function such as substr and scan instead of greater than and less than
E. choosing the first condition in the situation as the one that will eliminate the most rows

Answer: B,E

Question No : 2


When creating a new agent with IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent Builder, what needs to be specified in the Agent Information?
A. Product ID
B. Product Code
C. Product License
D. Product Version

Answer: B

Question No : 3

A customer requires data to be gathered that is only available thru Perfmon and Log scraping. Which component must be included in the design?
A. UNIX Logs agent
B. IBM Tivoli Agent Builder
C. UNIX OS monitoring agent
D. Simple Network Management Protocol

Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which variable in the .ini file determines the trace level?
A. TRACE
B. DEBUG
C. trace.TRZ
D. KBB_RAS1

Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which command is used to restore backed up workspaces?
A. tacmd importWorkspaces
B. itmcmd importWorkspaces
C. tacmd execute importWorkspaces
D. itmcmd execute importWorkspaces

Answer: A



P2090-047 Study Guide PDF:

Question No : 1

Which statement is true about data flowing in/out of the PureData System for Analytics Appliance?
A. Bypasses the host.
B. Flows through the host.
C. Compressed on the host.
D. Uncompressed on the host.

Answer: B

Question No : 2

A SELECT statement spends all its time returning 1 billion rows. What can be done to make this faster?
A. Use a CURSOR.
B. Use an EXTERNAL table.
C. Use the COPY command.
D. Increase the PreFetch Count.

Answer: B

Question No : 3

You have created a group GroupA with JOB MAXIMUM of 4, which statement is true?
A. No more than 4 users can be assigned to GroupA.
B. If users in GroupA submit more than 4 queries they will fail.
C. If users in GroupA submit more than 4 queries, then they will queue in order.
D. The job maximum cannot be less than the default concurrent query limit of 48.

Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which statement is true?
A. All user space is available for database expansion.
B. Each database is assigned it's own section of disk space.
C. When creating the database you can specify which disks to use.
D. When you create a database you can set the maximum space it is allowed to use.

Answer: A

Question No : 5

What function can nzbackup perform?
A. Back up pg.log files.
B. Back up TEMP tables.
C. Back up host data (catalog metadata).
D. Back up the data using the specified number of streams.

Answer: D



C2090-913 Practice Test

Want to be a certified professional? Then go ahead there is nothing stopping you. Unless you are afraid you’ll fail the exam. If that’s so, try these amazing Test4Practice C2090-913 Dumps Questions Answers.This test material is prepared by IBM Professionals themselves.Providing a real-time exam environment and Latest test materials.Get regular reports on your progress and tackle every hurdle in your way.Start practicing today and passing IBM Storage Technical V2 Exam will be easy-peasy.

Question No : 1

Which type of cursor is used with the WHERE CURRENT OF statement?
A. scroll cursor
B. update cursor
C. non-scrolling cursor

Answer: B

Question No : 2

What is the WHERE CURRENT OF statement used for?
A. to select a row based on a time
B. to update or delete a row pointed to by a cursor
C. to update or delete a row which was just selected with a SELECT statement
D. to fetch a row through a cursor based on the primary key or another cursor

Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which syntax is valid with a non-scrolling cursor?
A. FETCH NEXT
B. FETCH LAST
C. FETCH FIRST
D. FETCH ABSOLUTE
E. FETCH RELATIVE

Answer: A

Question No : 4

How is the INSTRUCTIONS section of the form used to create screen arrays?
A. by declaring a screen array with the key words SCREEN ARRAY
B. by referencing the program array in the SCREEN RECORD statement
C. by declaring the program array being referenced with the SCREEN ARRAY statement
D. by adding the number of elements in the array after the SCREEN RECORD name in brackets

Answer: D

Question No : 5

The end users at your client site require the ability to enter purchase orders online.
Managementhas agreed to allow the users to perform this function, but with some
restrictions. End users willbe classified as one of three categories: - associates –
management - executive managementEach category of employee will have the following
limits on the amount of the purchase orderthey are allowed to enter: - Associates $200 -
Management $2500 - Executive managementUNLIMITED Given the following table
structures and relationship: Create table usertype (Usertype_codeCHAR(1) PRIMARY
KEY, Usertype_descVARCHAR(50), Usertype_amtMONEY);Create table po_users
(Userlogin CHAR(8) PRIMARY KEY. Usertype_codeCHAR(1)REFERENCES usertype);
Which two functions must be created to determine the maximumpurchase order amount
that a user is authorized to enter? (Choose two.)
A. function to obtain the login of the user
B. function to obtain the usertype_amt for the user
C. function to obtain the login ID and group of the user
D. function to obtain the personal profile set-up by the user

Answer: A,B



C2090-558 Dumps PDF:

Want to be a certified professional? Then go ahead there is nothing stopping you. Unless you are afraid you’ll fail the exam. If that’s so, try these amazing Test4Practice C2090-558 Dumps Questions Answers.This test material is prepared by IBM Professionals themselves.Providing a real-time exam environment and Latest test materials.Get regular reports on your progress and tackle every hurdle in your way.Start practicing today and passing IBM Storage Technical V2 Exam will be easy-peasy. 

Question No : 1

Under which of the following conditions does the LAST COMMITTED option have an effect on the COMMITTED READ isolation level?
A. Row level lock
B. Page level locking
C. RAW or unlogged tables
D. Tables containing complex data types

Answer: A

Question No : 2

Enterprise Replication (ER) requires which data object to exist in all tables participating in replication?
A. a primary key
B. a unique index
C. a virtual column
D. a unique constraint

Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which of the following methods will allow you to determine how much space is currently in use?
A. Query the $ table
B. Query the sysstats database
C. Query the sysusers database
D. Query the sysmaster database

Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which command can be executed against a view?
A. DEFRAGMENT
B. CREATE INDEX
C. CREATE SYNONYM
D. UPDATE STATISTICS

Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which two commands would create a table t1 with page level locking assuming default configuration parameter settings? (Choose two.)
A. create table t1 (c1 int)
B. create table t1 (c1 int) locking page
C. create table t1 (c1 int) lock level page
D. create table t1 (c1 int) lock mode page
E. create table t1 (c1 int) locking mode page

Answer: A,D



C2090-312 Training:

Want to be a certified professional? Then go ahead there is nothing stopping you. Unless you are afraid you’ll fail the exam. If that’s so, try these amazing Test4Practice C2090-312 Dumps Questions Answers.This test material is prepared by IBM Professionals themselves.Providing a real-time exam environment and Latest test materials.Get regular reports on your progress and tackle every hurdle in your way.Start practicing today and passing IBM Storage Technical V2 Exam will be easy-peasy. 

Question No : 1

Arrays are based on a built-in data type. On which built-in data type can an array NOT be based?
A. XML
B. CLOB
C. DBCLOB
D. VARBINARY

Answer: A

Question No : 2

You must be able to process recoveries for DB2 objects to any point in time between now and two weeks ago. What is the recommended amount of recovery data needed?
A. One set of SHRLEVEL(CHANGE) full image copies every two weeks that are kept for at least two weeks.
B. One set of SHRLEVEL(CHANGE) full image copy at least every week that are kept for at least three weeks as well as the active/archive logs during that time.
C. One set of SHRLEVEL(CHANGE) full images copies at least every week that are kept for at least two weeks as well as the active/archive logs during that time.
D. One set of SHRLEVEL(CHANGE) full images copies during week#1 and one set of SHRLEVEL(REFERENCE) incremental images copies during week #2, all are kept for at least two weeks.

Answer: D

Question No : 3

The TCP/IP Already Verified (TCPALVER) DB2 system parameter controls whether DB2 accepts a TCP/IP connection requests. Which statement is NOT a valid value?
A. TCPALVER=NO
B. TCPALVER=YES
C. TCPALVER=SERVER_SECURE
D. TCPALVER=SERVERENCRYPT

Answer: B

Question No : 4

You analyze an accounting report. You see a high "NOT ACCOUNTED" time. Which twov events can contribute to this high value?
A. CPU wait time.
B. I/O read wait time.
C. Log write wait time.
D. Real storage paging wait time.
E. Execution unit switch wait time.

Answer: C,E

Question No : 5

What can you accomplish with the stored procedure ADMIN_UTL_MONITOR?
A. This stored procedure helps you monitor currently running threads.
B. You can create a detailed report of currently running and stopped utilities.
C. This stored procedure materializes SYSIBM.SYSSTATFEEDBACK for the page sets you specify as input parameter.
D. You can create RUNSTATS profiles and RUNSTATS recommendations for DB2 tables in your DB2 subsystem.

Answer: D



C2090-556 Exam Questions


Want to be a certified professional? Then go ahead there is nothing stopping you. Unless you are afraid you’ll fail the exam. If that’s so, try these amazing Test4Practice C2090-556 Dumps Questions Answers.This test material is prepared by IBM Professionals themselves.Providing a real-time exam environment and Latest test materials.Get regular reports on your progress and tackle every hurdle in your way.Start practicing today and passing IBM Storage Technical V2 Exam will be easy-peasy. 

Question No : 1

Which two statements will search text data stored in the column brands of the table products for the string century? (Choose two.)
A. SELECT id FROM products WHERE brands = 'century';
B. SELECT id FROM products WHERE brands LIKE '*century*';
C. SELECT id FROM products WHERE brands MATCHES '*century*';
D. SELECT id FROM products WHERE bts_exists(brands, 'century');
E. SELECT id FROM products WHERE bts_contains(brands, 'century');

Answer: C,E

Question No : 2

What is a view?
A. a synonym
B. a base table
C. a virtual or synthetic table
D. a copy of an ordinary table

Answer: C

Question No : 3

William needs to create a table with a BYTE column which must be populated. Which of the following CREATE TABLE clauses can be used to ensure that the BYTE column contains a value?
A. OF TYPE
B. NOT NULL
C. CHECK (IS NOT NULL)
D. It is not possible to ensure that a BYTE column is populated.

Answer: C

Question No : 4

When is a cursor necessary in an SQL program?
A. A cursor is necessary before an after trigger can be created.
B. A cursor is necessary when a query returns one row and you wish to examine its content and maybe update it or delete it.
C. A cursor is necessary when a query returns more than one row and you wish to examine their content before an update or delete statement isexecuted.
D. A cursor is only necessary when using DISTINCT, UNIQUE, ORDER BY, GROUP BY or aggregates in SQL statements.

Answer: C

Question No : 5


What are user created temporary tables used for?
A. To persistently write temporary data to disk.
B. To share result sets across multiple sessions.
C. To access a temporary result set within one session.
D. To automatically delete data based on a time policy.

Answer: C



C2090-619 Objectives


Want to be a certified professional? Then go ahead there is nothing stopping you. Unless you are afraid you’ll fail the exam. If that’s so, try these amazing Test4Practice C2090-619 Dumps Questions Answers.This test material is prepared by IBM Professionals themselves.Providing a real-time exam environment and Latest test materials.Get regular reports on your progress and tackle every hurdle in your way.Start practicing today and passing IBM Storage Technical V2 Exam will be easy-peasy. 


Question No : 1

Which SQL statement is valid to monitor database server sessions?
A. EXECUTE FUNCTION task ("onstat","-g ses");
B. EXECUTE FUNCTION task ("view sessions","all");
C. EXECUTE FUNCTION task ("check sessions","all");
D. EXECUTE FUNCTION task ("check server","sessions");

Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which two logging modes are compatible between two databases participating in a distributed query? (Choose two.)
A. ANSI and non-ANSI
B. Buffered and Unbuffered
C. Buffered and Non-logging
D. Non-logging and Unbuffered
E. Non-logging and Non-logging

Answer: B,E

Question No : 3

The sector option for cdr utility is used to perform what operation?
A. Dynamically convert ER cluster instances in order to perform rolling upgrades.
B. Dynamically convert H/A cluster instances in order to perform rolling upgrades.
C. Dynamically reconfigure Connection Manager SLAs for ER clusters in order to perform rolling upgrades.
D. Dynamically reconfigure Connection Manager SLAs for H/A clusters in order to perform rolling upgrades.

Answer: B

Question No : 4

When the server is in administration mode, which users are NOT allowed to connect?
A. informix
B. Members of the DBSA group
C. Members of the DBSSO group
D. Users specified by ADMIN_MODE_USERS

Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which two technologies use the ENCRYPT_MAC configuration parameter to control the level of message authentication code (MAC) generation? (Choose two.)
A. On-disk encryption
B. Enterprise Replication
C. Column level encryption
D. High-Availability Data Replication
E. Server-to-server distributed query communication

Answer: B,D



C9510-401 Dumps

Want to be a certified professional? Then go ahead there is nothing stopping you. Unless you are afraid you’ll fail the exam. If that’s so, try these amazing Test4Practice C9510-401 Dumps Questions Answers.This test material is prepared by IBM Professionals themselves.Providing a real-time exam environment and Latest test materials.Get regular reports on your progress and tackle every hurdle in your way.Start practicing today and passing IBM Storage Technical V2 Exam will be easy-peasy. 

Question No : 1

A system administrator has added a server cluster as a member of a service integration bus (SIB). The administrator needs to configure one messaging engine for each server in this cluster and to have a failover location for each messaging engine. What should the administrator do to achieve the required design?
A. Configure a new messaging engine in each server to support failover.
B. Configure the data store for each messaging engine for each server in the cluster.
C. Select scalability with high availability as the messaging engine policy.
D. Create a core group policy to restrict each messaging engine to a particular server.

Answer: C

Question No : 2

An organization updated their LDAP directories and modified user roles. The roles that were configured to have access to a highly secured enterprise application were deleted and new roles with new names were created. The application then had security related exceptions. How can a syste administrator resolve the exceptions and restore security for the application?
A. Modify the mapping of security roles of the application to the new LDAP roles.
B. Modify the application and remove all security constraints and redeploy the application.
C. Modify the application to have a runAs role for each new LDAP role and redeploy the application.
D. Create an administrative authorization group with administrator privileges scoped for the application with an administrative group role for the new LDAP roles.

Answer: A


Question No : 3

A system administrator completed a WebSphere Application Server installation by using the Installation Manager. During installation, all defaults were selected for the installation root directories and the shared resources directory. Over time, the administrator has updated the installation with various interim fixes and fix packs. The administrator notices that the shared resources directory is very large in size and grows larger each time the Installation Manager is run. How can the administrator decrease the size and remove some of the content from the shared resources directory?
A. Manually delete content from the directory.
B. During an update, create a new shared resources directory.
C. Clear the Delete Saved Files option for the Installation Manager.
D. Set the preserveDownloadedArtifacts preference to false.

Answer: D

Question No : 4

A system administrator has deployed an application. The development team has updated a new version of this application. The administrator needs to immediately deploy this updated application and guarantee that only this new edition is used by clients and that any service requests for the application are queued during the deployment of the new application. How can the administrator achieve this task without any downtime to the application?
A. Perform a soft rollout.
B. Perform a hard rollout.
C. Perform an atomic rollout.
D. Perform a concurrent activation rollout.

Answer: C


Question No : 5

A system administrator has created a Python script called globalScript. py. What should the administrator do to ensure globalScript. py is loaded when the wsadmin shell is used?
A. Compile globalScript.py to a Java class in the bin directory.
B. Invoke wsadmin with the argument-profileName globalScript.py.
C. Modify the configureCustomProperty script to import globalScript. py.
D. Set the script profiles in the wsadmin.properties file to load globalScript .py.

Answer: D


Recent Post