IBM Braindumps

Real Exam Questions Dumps With Their Answers

'C2010-517 Dumps'

C2010-517 Dumps


You can pass easily using C2010-517 dumps. We keep postings these C2010-517 exam questions answers on this site regularly. Some search words are C2010-517 braindumps, past papers, study material and C2010-517 dumps.

Exam Title

Test C2010-517: IBM Workload Automation V9.2 Implementation

Test information: Number of questions: 70
Time allowed in minutes: 90
Required passing score: 61%
Languages: English
IBM Professional Certification Given the online resources available, identify IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) components that work together so that there is an overall data protection solution.
With emphasis on performing the following tasks:
Server Program - Provides backup, archive, and space management services to the clients.
Administrative Interface - Administrative interfaces include a command-line administrative client and a Web-based interface that is called the Operations Center
Certification check list - important list of steps for certification
Test preparation - description of the various learning activites to prepare for test taking
Test registration - process description and links for test registration
lObtaining your certification marks
Related certifications: IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional - IBM Service Management Service Delivery and Process Automation V5

C2010-517 Dumps | A customized job type has been created to

Question: 12

A customized job type has been created to meet a scheduling requirement. What must be done before jobs can be dynamically scheduled using the new job type?

A. The application needs tobe placed in the methods directory and the IBM Workload Automation processes restarted.
B. A customized job type plug-in jar file installed on the system hosting the Dynamic Workload Console.
CA customer needs toinstall Eclipse on the master domain manager (MDM) and migrate the plugin toenterprise Java.
C. A job type plug-in jar file needs tobe installed on the MDM and the agent running a customized  job type.

Answer: A

C2010-517 Dumps | Which statement is true when allowing users

Question: 11

Which statement is true when allowing users to authenticate with the same credentials when they use the composer command and the Dynamic Workload Console (DWC)?

A. Configure Federated Repositories in the IBM WebSphere Application Server (WAS).
B. Configure WAS touse the same directory repository.
C. Configure both instances of WAS touse the same LTPA token keys.
D. Configure direct connections between the DWC and themaster domain manager using SSLcertificates.

Answer: C

C2010-517 Dumps | Which workstation type is required

Question : 10

Which workstation type is required when defining the workstation definition for a dynamic domain manager configured as a backup?

A. FTA
B. AGENT
C. BROKER
D. MANAGER

Answer: B

C2010-517 Dumps | Which log on the system where

Question: 9

Which log on the system where event processor is running shows the deploying actions of event rules?

A. EventOut.log
B. PlanEvent.log
C. SystemOut.log
D. EventRuleOut.log

Answer: D

C2010-517 Dumps | Which task would a Dynamic Workload

Question: 8

Which task would a Dynamic Workload Console user use to check for a full mailbox on a fault-tolerant agent?

A. Connections
B. Check Health Status
C. Monitor Operator Messages
D. Monitor Computers on Broker

Answer: C

C2010-517 Dumps | Where is the to wsinst output

Question: 7

Where is the to wsinst output written to when installing an agent on a 64-bit Windows system for user twa92?

A. c:\temp\logs
B. c:\USERS\twa92\logs
C. <TWSJNST_DIR>\logs\twsinst_A9.2.0.00.log
D. <TWAhome>Mogs\twsinst_WINDOWS_X86_64_twa92.9.2.0.00log

Answer: B

C2010-517 Dumps | Which additional feature is provided by integrating IBM

Question: 6

Which additional feature is provided by integrating IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler with IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager?

A. Upgrading
B. Monitoring
C. Storagemanagement
D. Resourcemanagement

Answer: A

C2010-517 Dumps | Which two processes are

Question: 5

Which two processes are specific to the dynamic agent?

A. agent
B. writer
C. mailman
D. batchman
E. JobManager

Answer: D,E

C2010-517 Braindumps | When is a local parameter…

Questions: 4

When is a local parameter in a job scheduled turn on a fault-tolerant agent (FTA) resolved?

A. When the job runs.
B. When the job stream is defined.
C. When the FINAL job stream runs.
D. When the job stream is submitted.

Answer: D

C2010-517 | How is a successful IBM Tivoli Workload…

Question: 3

How is a successful IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler agent installation confirmed?

A. Check the master domain manager processes.
B. Review the output written to the installation logs.
C. Review the IBM Web Sphere Application Server installation logs.
D. Confirm if the agent is visible from the Dynamic Workload Console.

Answer: D