IBM Braindumps

Real Exam Questions Dumps With Their Answers

'C2010-555 Exam Dumps'

C2010-555 Dumps


You can pass easily using C2010-555 dumps. We keep postings these C2010-555 exam questions answers on this site regularly. Some search words are C2010-555 braindumps, past papers, study material and C2010-555 dumps.

C2010-555 Exam Dumps | What is the correct value to use

Question: 10

What is the correct value to use in the Elapsed Time Interval field along with the Elapsed Time Attribute?

A. Today + 30
B. Sysdate + 30
C. +30 (positive 30)
D. -30 (negative 30)

Answer: C

C2010-555 Exam Dumps | An administrator want to create a time

Question: 9

An administrator want to create a time based escalation point to evaluate to 30 days in the future. What is the correct value to use in the Elapsed Time Interval field along with the Elapsed Time Attribute?

A. Today + 30
B. Sysdate + 30
C. +30 (positive 30)
D. -30 (negative 30)

Answer: C

C2010-555 Exam Dumps | A company would like to make full

Question : 8

A company would like to make full use of item assembly structures. To which of the following records can they be applied? (Choose three.)

A. Items
B. Assets
C. Systems
D. Locations
E. Master PMs
F. Classifications

Answer: A,B,D

C2010-555 Exam Dumps | A user is in the Inventory application

Question: 7

A user is in the Inventory application and has enabled a record for edit mode. The user performs an operation that does not release it from edit mode. Which operation is it?

A. Save action
B. Moving to Start Center
C. Running a query from the list tab of the application
D. Paging through records by using the Next and Previous links

Answer: D

C2010-555 | A maintenance planner is in the process of planning…

Question: 6

A maintenance planner is in the process of planning time sensitive emergency maintenance work orders for a number of assets where items need to be reserved. What reservation type should be used?

A. Soft
B. Hard
C. Urgent
D. Critical

Answer: B

C2010-555 | An administrator has a requirement to ensure that purchase…

Question: 5

An administrator has a requirement to ensure that purchase requisitions have been approved before being able to create purchase orders from them. Which settings control this behavior?

A. Clear the Allow PO Creation From Unapproved PR? checkbox in Purchasing Options.
B. Clear the Allow PO Creation From Unapproved PR? checkbox on the purchase requisition.
C. Check the Require PR Approval on PO Creation? checkbox during the creation of the purchase requisition.
D. Check the purchasing option Require Approval to Convert PR to PO or Contract? (checkbox in Purchasing.

Answer: C

C2010-555 | A master PM can be used to do which of the…

Question: 4

A master PM can be used to do which of the following?

A. Create a job plan revision.
B. Generate work orders for associated PMs.
C. Create associated PMs for an item’s location.
D. Change the status of work orders generated from associated PMs.

Answer: C

C2010-555 | A company has a requirement to have labor…

Question: 3

A company has a requirement to have labor certificates defined. In which application can this be done?

A. Crews
B. People
C. Certifications
D. Qualifications

Answer: D

C2010-555 | An engineer schedules a very complex…

Question: 2

An engineer schedules a very complex asset report developed in BIRT. The engineer needs to set a feature to be able to retrieve the report contents from within Maximo for very large files that are restricted by the email server. Which feature does this?

A. Direct Print
B. Email with a File URL
C. Email with a File Attachment
D. REPORTSCHEDULE cron task

Answer: D

C2010-555 | A company has a requirement to share…

Question: 1

A company has a requirement to share calendar, classification, job plan, item description and PM data. What needs to be created?

A. Single organization, single site environment
B. Multiple organizations with a shared site environment
C. Multiple organizations with one site per organization environment
D. Multiple organizations with multiple sites per organization environment

Answer: A