IBM Braindumps

Real Exam Questions Dumps With Their Answers

'C2010-595 Exam Dumps'

C2010-595 Dumps


You can pass easily using C2010-595 dumps. We keep postings these C2010-595 exam questions answers on this site regularly. Some search words are C2010-595 braindumps, past papers, study material and C2010-595 dumps. Pass your exam using C2010-595 exam questions. Passing guarantee.

Exam Title

Test C2010-517: IBM Workload Automation V9.2 Implementation

Test information: Number of questions: 46
Time allowed in minutes: 75
Required passing score: 67%
Test languages: English, Japanese
Section 1:Asset Management Given a set of failure classes, create a failure hierarchy by defining the problems, causes, and remedies and associating a failure class with an asset so that asset failures can be tracked. With emphasis on performing the following tasks: Create a failure class. Classroom Course Course title: IBM Maximo Asset Management 7.5 Fundamentals
Course duration: 4.0 Days
Course number: TR571
Certification check list - important list of steps for certification
Test preparation - description of the various learning activites to prepare for test taking
Test registration - process description and links for test registration
lObtaining your certification marks
Related certifications: IBM Certified Associate - Maximo Asset Management V7.5
Self-Paced Virtual Classroom IBM Maximo Asset Management 7.5 Fundamentals (SPVC)

C2010-595 | Which two frequency criteria are used when a master…

Question: 24

Which two frequency criteria are used when a master preventive maintenance record is created?

A. job plan
B. time based
C. meter based
D. failure trends
E. calendar based

Answer: B,C

C2010-595 | What is the term assigned for each step…

Question: 23

What is the term assigned for each step in a work plan?

A. Task
B. Child
C. Relationship
D. Work Order

Answer: A

C2010-595 | From which application tab…

Question: 22

From which application tab. can a user change the status of multiple records at once?

A. all tabs
B. List tab
C. Main tab
D. Related Records tab

Answer: B

C2010-595 | How can work order priorities be…

Question: 21

How can work order priorities be influenced in the Assignment Manager application?

A. modify the assignment status to priority
B. change the work priority and response time
C. use Set Priority Preferences for a specific assignment
D. change the response time relative to the work start date

Answer: C

C2010-595|How is the description field updated

Question: 19

How is the description field updated on a work order when a route is applied?

A. If the route stop has no description, the first job plan task becomes the description.
B. If the route stop has a description, the route description becomes the work order description.
C. If the route stop has a description and refers to an asset, the route description becomes the asset description.
D. If the route stop has no description and refers to an asset, the route description becomes the route stop description.

Answer: B

C2010-595|In which two scenarios can an inventory usage record be changed to STAGED status?

Question: 18

In which two scenarios can an inventory usage record be changed to STAGED status?

A. If the current status of the inventory usage record is SHIPPED.
B. If the current status of the inventory usage record is ENTERED.
C. If the inventory usage record contains one or more lines of type RETURN.
D. If the inventory usage record contains one or more lines of type TRANSFER.
E. If the current status of the inventory usage record is COMPLETE or CANCELED.

Answer: B,D

C2010-595|What should be considered when voiding a receipt record in IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5?

Question : 17

What should be considered when voiding a receipt record in IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5?

A. Service receipts cannot be voided.
B. A receipt can be voided for a partial quantity.
C. Receipts for returned items cannot be voided.
D. Only receipts for non-rotating items can be voided.

Answer: C

How should a user create an association between items and an asset?

Question: 17

How should a user create an association between items and an asset?

A. Go to the Assets application and from the Items tab, add the items.
B. Go to the Assets application and from the Spare Parts tab. add the items.
C. Go to the Assets application and from the Select Action menu, choose Associate Items.
D. Go to the Assets application and from the Select Action menu, choose Add/Modify Asset.

Answer: C

C2010-595 | What does it mean when a purchase contract has a status of WSTART?

Question : 16

What does it mean when a purchase contract has a status of WSTART?

A. The contract has been revised to start.
B. The contract is waiting for approval to start.
C. The start date of this contract is in the future.
D. WSTART is not a valid status for a purchase contract.

Answer : C

C2010-595 | When would an approved purchase order (PO) need to be revised?

Question : 15

When would an approved purchase order (PO) need to be revised?

A. change of status
B. change to an internal PO
C. changes to quantity of items ordered
D. cancellation of a PO after goods are received

Answer : A