IBM Braindumps

Real Exam Questions Dumps With Their Answers

C2010-515 Study Guide | IBM Tivoli Composite Application

Question: 13

IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Applications includes which three agents?

A. IMS
B. SAP
C. CICS
D. Oracle
E. NoSQL
F. Sybase

Answer: B,C,D

C2010-515 Study Guide | Which statement is true regarding

Question : 12

Which statement is true regarding historical data?

A. The history data collection settings only apply to long-term (indefinite) reporting.
B. By default the historical data is automatically posted to the Tivoli Data Warehouse.
C. Data collection is configured through the History Collection Configuration feature in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal.
D. The Warehouse Summarization and Pruning agent is used to collect the information that is stored in the data warehouse.

Answer: C

C2010-515 Study Guide | Which agents can be used to send notification

Question : 11

Which agents can be used to send notification SNMP alerts to an SNMP event receiver directly without IBM Tivoli Monitoring server infrastructure?

A. MongoDB agents
B. SNMP Probe agents
C. only system monitor agents
D. all agents with V6.2.2 and later

Answer: D

C2010-515 Study Guide | Which two IBM WebSphere products can

Question: 10

Which two IBM WebSphere products can be monitored in the IBM SmartCloud Application Performance Management V7.7 user interface?

A. IBM WebSphere IB
B. IBM WebSphere MQ
C. IBM WebSphere WTX
D. IBM WebSphere APM
E. IBM WebSphere DataPower

Answer: B,E

C2010-515 Study Guide | Which feature facilitates the

Question: 9

Which feature facilitates the sharing of templates via vCenter Server?

A. Content Library
B. OVF
C. folders
D. vApp

Answer: A

C2010-515 Study Guide | Which Transaction Tracking

Question: 8

Which Transaction Tracking topology is the most detailed?

A. Servers
B. Components
C. Applications
D. Transactions

Answer: D

C2010-515 Study Guide | Which two IBM WebSphere products can be

Question: 8

Which two IBM WebSphere products can be monitored in the IBM SmartCloud Application Performance Management V7.7 user interface?

A. IBM WebSphere IB
B. IBM WebSphere MQ
C. IBM WebSphere WTX
D. IBM WebSphere APM
E. IBM WebSphere DataPower

Answer: B,E

C2010-515 Study Guide | The IBM SmartCloud Application

Question: 7

The IBM SmartCloud Application Performance Management V7.7 user interface thresholds are set on attribute values that are applied to which object?

A. Application
B. Component
C. Server Basis
D. Business System

Answer: B

C2010-515 Dumps Questions | Which three roles are available to assign when

Question: 6

Which three roles are available to assign when configuring user access to the Business Management tab in vRealize Automation? (Choose three.)

A. Business Management Controller
B. Business Management Cloud Comparison
C. Business Management Administrator
D. Business Management Pricing Manager
E. Business Management Read Only

Answer: A,C,E

C2010-515 Study Guide | Which functionality is part of IBM

Question: 5

Which functionality is part of IBM SmartCloud Application Performance Diagnostics?

A. request analysis
B. application loading
C. Apache server handlers
D. open source server connections

Answer: B